Logo
Banner Banner Banner Banner Banner

Formimi Fillestar

Banner
Formimi fillestar i kandidatëve për magjistratë përfshin një periudhë tre vjecare që përbëhet nga:...

Formimi i Vazhduar

Banner
Në kuadër të përmbushjes së misionit të saj Shkolla e Magjistraturës ofron formimin e ...

Aktiviteti i fundit

Banner
Aktiviteti i fundit i Shkollës së Magjistraturës ...

1 APRIL 2019 / REPORT ON THE FINAL EVALUATION OF CANDIDATES FOR MAGISTRATE WHO HAVE APPLIED TO BE ACCEPTED IN THE INITIAL FORMATION FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019 – 2020

THE SCHOOL OF MAGISTRATES
 
Subject:  Report on the final evaluation of candidates for magistrate who have applied to be accepted in the initial formation, for the academic year 2019 – 2020.
 
After the publication of verdict no. 17, date 29.1.2019 of High Judicial Council and of verdict no. 21, date 28.1.2019 of the High Prosecutorial Council on vacancies for candidates for magistrate for the academic year 2019 – 2020, on 31.1.2019 is called the Directive Council of the School of Magistrates.
 
In this meeting was settled on some changes in the Internal Regulation of the School of Magistrates and was settled to be published the call to candidate for admission in the Initial Formation.
 
The Directive Council also decided:
  • The period of registration for candidates in the Initial Formation;
  • The creation of the Administrating Commission of the test composed of:
 
1. The Director of the School of Magistrates;
2. A representative of the EURALIUS V mission;
3. A home lecturer of the School of Magistrates.
 
  • The formation of the Oversight Commission of the electronic evaluation of the first phase of the test composed of:
1. Mr. Mirjan Mustafaj, member of the Directive Council;
2. Mrs. Irisi Asllanaj, informatics specialist, School of Magistrates;
3. Mr. Jetnor Tafilaj, informatics specialist, School of Magistrates.
 
Based on the Article 28 of law no. 96/2016, the School of Magistrates published immediately the call for candidacies in the Initial Formation, through the publication of the notification on the official website of the High Judicial Council, of the High Prosecutorial Council and of the School of Magistrates, as well as in two newspapers of the highest circulation in the country.
By means of this notification, all the interested ones were notified on:
  • The beginning of the procedure of application;
  • The period in which the School of Magistrates accepts and collects the documents of the interested people;
  • Dates of the admission test;
  • Criteria that might be met according to the anticipation in the Article 28 of the law no. 96/2016 and in the Article 10 of the Internal Regulation of the School of Magistrates;
  • Documents that might be handled by the interested people.
 
The director of the School of Magistrates has issued also the internal order no. 15, date 31.1.2019, on the development of the admission test for the academic year 2019-2020, for the taking of measures for the preparation and the development of the process of the admission test.
 
In this internal order was established:
 
  • The manner of the development of the test by the School of Magistrates;
  • The composition of the Administration Commission:
 
1. Mr. Sokol Sadushi, Director of the School of Magistrates;
2. Mr. Gianluigi Pratola, representative of the EURALIUS V mission;
3. Mr. Henrik Ligori, home lecturer of the School of Magistrates.
 
  • The formation  and composition of the Commission for the verification of documents for the process of registration:
 
1. Mr. Vangjel Kosta, home lecturer of the School of Magistrates;
2. Mrs. Laura Pupa, Responsible of the Sector of Initial Formation, School of Magistrates;
3. Mrs. Erjola Mura, scientific secretary for the Initial Formation;
4. Mr. Rinald Pacara, scientific secretary for the Initial Formation;
5. Mrs. Irisi Asllanaj, informatics specialist.
 
In the period from 1 up to 28 February 2019, the scientific secretary for the Initial Formation in the School of Magistrates has accepted the applications from interested persons to take part in the admission test.
 
In the registration period, persons who express interest and conduct procedures of registration to take part in the test of April, in total are 304 (three hundred and four), of whom:
 
  • 50 (fifty) applicants for candidate for advisor and legal assistant;
  • 75 (seventy-five) applicants for candidate for advisor and legal assistant and candidates for magistrate of the profile judge and prosecutor;
  • 179 (one hundred and seventy-nine) applicants only for candidates for magistrate (for judges and prosecutors).
 
After the completion of the registration period, 125 applicants for candidate for advisor and legal assistant (50 of which have applied only for advisor and legal assistant and 75 have applied for advisor and legal assistant, as well as for candidate for magistrate) were sent for the verification of legal criteria in High Judicial Council, while for competitors who have applied for candidate for magistrate, the Commission for the verification of documents began the work for the evaluation of the meeting of legal criteria, based on corresponding documents.
 
On 15 March 2019, on the basis of verifications done, the Commission has evidenced the findings for every presented application and has arrived in the conclusion that:
 
·         225 (two hundred and twenty-five) of interested applicants meet the legal criteria for candidate for magistrate;
·         29 (twenty-nine) of interested applicants do not meet the legal criteria for candidates for magistrate, connected mostly with the non-accomplishment of the criterion of minimal points, or of the professional experience of three years, after the receiving of the diploma Scientific Master.   
 
On 18 March 2019, the School of Magistrates has sent to the High Judicial Council the files for 223 (two hundred and twenty-three) applicants of the profile judge and to the High Prosecutorial Council the files for 195 (one hundred and ninety-five) applicants of the profile prosecutor, along with the report on the results of their preliminary evaluation, as well as the list and files of applicants, who have not met the legal criteria.
 
Referring to the Article 30 of the law no. 96/2016, Councils have given their comments and suggestions on the list of candidates, sending them to the School of Magistrates.
 
Based on point 4 of the Article 30 of the law no. 96/2016, on the status of judges and prosecutors in the Republic of Albania, the School of Magistrates, today on 1 April 2019, makes the report of the final evaluation, considering the comments and suggestions of the Councils.
 
This report is published on its official website along with the list of candidates, who meet the criteria envisaged in the Article 28 of this law and in the point 4 of the 10 of the Internal Regulation of the School of Magistrates.
 
The list of candidates who meet the legal criteria, envisaged in the Article 28, of the law no. 96/2016, on the status of judges and prosecutors in the Republic of Albania, as well in point 4 of the Article 10 of the Internal Regulation of the School of Magistrates and who will take part in the admission test is as follows:
 
THE LIST OF COMPETITORS WHO ARE QUALIFIEDTO TAKE PART IN THE ADMISSION TEST  FOR THE PROGRAM OF INITIAL FORMATION IN THE SCHOOL OF MAGISTRATES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR  2019 – 2020 
 
No.
Name Paternity Surname
1.       
Adrian  Ndue Leka
2.       
Agim Lavdosh Korçari
3.       
Aida Adrian Maho
4.       
Aida Aqif Hoxha 
5.       
Ajkuna Agim Anxhaku
6.       
Alban Fatmir Syri
7.       
Alban Kujtim Fishka
8.       
Albana Vangjel Misja
9.       
Albert Ndue Keraj
10.   
Albert Zejnel Spahiu -
11.   
Albulena Hasan Kuliçi 
12.   
Aleksandër Vladimir Dino 
13.   
Alfred Bib Gjonpali
14.   
Alfred Preng Vokrri
15.   
Alisa Artura Spahia
16.   
Alma Mitat Lloshi
17.   
Alma Xhelo Binaj (Hitaj)
18.   
Alsma Ersen Shehu 
19.   
Altin Miftar Mena 
20.   
Amantja Gramoz Levanaj
21.   
Andi Jorgaq Skënderi
22.   
Andi Ramadan Hasanaj
23.   
Anegla Ajet Guri 
24.   
Anila Sallah (Parllaku)
25.   
Anisa Ardian Tepelena
26.   
Ankela Sami Dake
27.   
Arbër Muharrem Kushe
28.   
Ardian Rexhep Karaj
29.   
Ardiola Adriatik Çela
30.   
Arisa Avni Shkrepi
31.   
Arjeta Sadik Plaku
32.   
Armida Gëzim Kaçi
33.   
Arsiola Adush Dyrmishi
34.   
Arta Mark Gjoni
35.   
Artenida Petrit Toska
36.   
Aulona Servet Haxhiraj
37.   
Aurel Ajet Celibashi
38.   
Aurora Bilbil Alimadhi
39.   
Belisa Vesel Kalaja
40.   
Bereneta Hekuran Beqirllari
41.   
Beriola Albert Karafili (Shehu)
42.   
Besfort Fadil Gjoleka
43.   
Besjana Qamil Hoxhaj
44.   
Besmir Bashkim Caka
45.   
Besmir Vladimir Alushi
46.   
Besmira Alim Arshiaj
47.   
Besmira Pëllumb Vishe
48.   
Bledar Maksim Bala
49.   
Blerina Abdulla Musabelliu
50.   
Blerina Adem Kadillari
51.   
Blerina Fatmir Fani
52.   
Blerina Gjolek Brahimi
53.   
Blerina Petrit Karaj 
54.   
Blerina Spiro Mullisi 
55.   
Blerta Hajrulla Aliu
56.   
Blerta Paqësor Hamzallari
57.   
Boriana Bashkim Nikolla
58.   
Briselda Arben Zhuzhi
59.   
Dajana Petrit Ndreja
60.   
Daorta Lefter Berdaj 
61.   
Daris Musa Hoxha
62.   
Davina Jahja Jaupaj
63.   
Dea Edmond Dragoti
64.   
Dejvi Bujar Çelçima
65.   
Denalda Edmond Muçaj
66.   
Denarda Qerim Kanaj
67.   
Denis Shefqet Hyka 
68.   
Denisa Mend’tor Perdja
69.   
Denisa Muhedin Plaku
70.   
Dorian Vedat Zazani 
71.   
Dorina Flamur Stroka
72.   
Dorina Lukë Ndoka
73.   
Dorinela Dedë Nikolli 
74.   
Drenica Bajram Breçani 
75.   
Drini Shkëlqim Zeqo
76.   
Edison Batjar Tatoshaj
77.   
Edlira Bedri Çota
78.   
Edlira Shpëtim Llango
79.   
Edmond Gjovalin Vorfi
80.   
Edmond Isa Kasmi
81.   
Edona Byrhan Vajushi (Shkenza)
82.   
Eduart Ndue Qehaja
83.   
Eglantina  Gani Shabanaj
84.   
Elda Pëllumb Zotaj
85.   
Elena Atli Tafa
86.   
Elis Agim Dine
87.   
Elisa Ali Zoto
88.   
Elisabeta Xhorxhi Koroveshi (Salla)
89.   
Eljona Petrit Mydini
90.   
Elona Gëzim Mone (Shaqiraj) 
91.   
Elona Naim Gixhari
92.   
Elona Xhavit Mërtiri
93.   
Elsa Mustafa Gjeli
94.   
Elton Bashkim Frashëri
95.   
Elvin Kadri Nuriu
96.   
Elvira Fadil Kaloshi
97.   
Elvira Ismail Xhemali
98.   
Emin Luan Lusha
99.   
Emirjana Edmond Dino
100.   
Endrit Muhamet Mema
101.   
Eni Dashmir  Kokalari
102.   
Eni Rezo Çulli
103.   
Enkeleda Aristotel Halilaj
104.   
Enkeleda Roland Pjetri
105.   
Enkelejda Dilaver Patrioti (Llani)
106.   
Enklerida Hamit Ngjela
107.   
Eno Shpëtim Muja 
108.   
Entela Fadil Hasmujaj
109.   
Etleva Vasillaq Doraci
110.   
Entiljano Granit Spahiu
111.   
Eralda Faik Brahimasi 
112.   
Eranda Agim Cufo
113.   
Erjola Pellumb Xhuvani 
114.   
Erjon Fitim Murataj
115.   
Erjon Rrok Marku
116.   
Erlis Josif Shalari
117.   
Ermelinda Petrit Fejzo
118.   
Erta Naim Skora
119.   
Ervin Shani Muja
120.   
Ervis Zija Dedej
121.   
Esida Gëzim Bruçi
122.   
Esmeralda Harrem Basho
123.   
Esmeralda Maksim Shehu
124.   
Etleva Sinan Nozlli
125.   
Eugena Mynyr Agalliu 
126.   
Eva Gëzim Hysko
127.   
Evriklejda Thimi Semani
128.   
Evrikli Roland Sheri
129.   
Ferdi Abedin Grapshi
130.   
Fjoralba Raif  Mersuli
131.   
Fjorda Sami Shqarri
132.   
Florida Nikolin Arrinaj
133.   
Fotion Përparim Malaj
134.   
Gentiana Rakip Shukullari
135.   
Gentiana Sami Troplini 
136.   
Gerta Ilir Gorjani
137.   
Gerti Trifon Shani
138.   
Getjana Lekë Marku 
139.   
Gladiola Myslim Bregu
140.   
Gledis Refat Hajdini
141.   
Greta Piro Ambeli
142.   
Griselda Elmaz Haxhiaj
143.   
Griselda Enver Hotaj (Leka)
144.   
Ilidjona Ilirjan Malollari
145.   
Ilirjan Abaz Hysa
146.   
Ilma Ilir Xhakolli
147.   
Ina Foto Bajramaj
148.   
Irena Dyrmishi
149.   
Irena Myqerem Binjaku
150.   
Irma Petref Alushaj 
151.   
Iva  Pëllumb Harka  
152.   
Iva Kujtim Çapja
153.   
Iva Mustafa Hoxha
154.   
Iva Pëllumb Bregasi
155.   
Julinda Gjolekë Gjika
156.   
Julinda Pavli Karteri 
157.   
Klajdi Vasillaq Tërova
158.   
Klardi Shyqyri Xhemali 
159.   
Klarent Hysni Demiri
160.   
Klerta Nikollë Gjika
161.   
Klodiana Çerçiz Kryeziu   
162.   
Klodjana Baki Hida 
163.   
Kreshnik Rrahman Koka 
164.   
Kushtrim Dashnor Elezaj
165.   
Lajda Albert Bana 
166.   
Lavdosh  Refik Shehu
167.   
Lediana Myzafer Gropa
168.   
Ledio Skënder Sali
169.   
Ledjana Albert Shkurti
170.   
Leonard Sami Suçi
171.   
Lirëza Maksim Sinollari
172.   
Lirim Lepeden Bulica 
173.   
Lorena Nikolla Troka
174.   
Lorina Ylli Shyti
175.   
Lulzim Izet Karini
176.   
Mariglen Ndriçm Meta
177.   
Marilda Dhori Frashëri
178.   
Marisa Isuf Mezini
179.   
Marsida Besnik Hysa
180.   
Marsida Hamit Jani
181.   
Matilda Agron Fetau
182.   
Matilda Alltun Çela
183.   
Matilda Aqif Peza 
184.   
Matilda Vangjel Kaleshi
185.   
Megi Vasillaq Strakosha
186.   
Metush Arif Meçka
187.   
Migena Avni Kosta
188.   
Mikel Axhem Hysametaj
189.   
Ndriçim Fiqiri Halilaj
190.   
Nertil Nosi Bërdufi
191.   
Nertil Petrit Dushku
192.   
Nertila Xhevair Kalanxhi
193.   
Nikoleta Vangjel  Mejdi
194.   
Noel Nevrus Veizi 
195.   
Odeta Jordan Kollçaku
196.   
Oliana Rajmondi Gjergjefi
197.   
Orald Nuri Hoxha 
198.   
Orgent Shezai Nazaj 
199.   
Orinda Rasim Lloshi
200.   
Rajmonda Gurali Xhelollari
201.   
Redinald Sotiraq Papa
202.   
Redona Llazar Ndoni
203.   
Rejsi Shkëlqim Meçe
204.   
Renata Zylfi Balliu
205.   
Renato Genci Tosku
206.   
Rigels Bujar Dervishi 
207.   
Rojmir Subi Hamzaj
208.   
Roland Veli Deda
209.   
Romina Skënder Livadhi
210.   
Rozeta Mitri Koxhaj
211.   
Rozeta Selam Sulejmanasi
212.   
Rudi Shkëlqim Laze
213.   
Serxhio Gjon Huli
214.   
Shiqiri Mislaf Manjani
215.   
Sokol Haris Mara
216.   
Sokol Sabri Loci
217.   
Stela Enver Meçaj
218.   
Stela Vangjel Qako
219.   
Suada Mustafa Kurti
220.   
Suzana Luan Çakri
221.   
Tomor Kasem Cano
222.   
Tonin Prel Prendi
223.   
Urim Nexhmi Kalia
224.   
Valbona Përparim Metaj
225.   
Vasjana Thimaq Postol
226.   
Viola Aleko Tanto
227.   
Vjola Koço Goda
228.   
Vladimir Fetah Cjapi
229.   
Xhuana Gjovalin Abazi
230.   
Xhuljan Ferdinand Caka



Informations

Mbylle